Your security is important to us

Secure Server

When making purchases from Rolawn.co.uk, your payments are processed using a Secure Server. This means that any information you send is encrypted using 128-bit SSL certificates and cannot be examined, used or modified by third parties. You can tell whether a page is secure as 'https' will replace the 'http' at the front of the www.rolawn.co.uk in your browser address window. A small locked padlock will also appear in the top or bottom bar of your browser window.

3D Secure

For added security we have introduced Verified by Visa and Mastercard® SecureCode™, an online version of chip and PIN. Depending on the card you are using you may be asked by your card issuer for further authentication.

Further information:

  • Verified by Visa - visit the Verified by Visa website
  • We are a SecureCode enabled merchant
  • Visit the Mastercard® SecureCode™ website

Privacy Statement

At Rolawn we appreciate that your privacy is important; our promise to you is that any personal data given in respect to your order, correspondence or registration on our website will not be passed to a third party unless it is required to fulfil an order, answer your enquiry or assist in customer care.

We are fully registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office to ensure we meet the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 as set out in our Privacy Policy below:

  • Rolawn Limited ("Rolawn") is committed to protecting your privacy and the personal information collected on this website will be treated confidentially. The use Rolawn makes of your personal information is set out in this Privacy Statement.
  • You do not have to provide any personal information to use this website. However, you may provide personal information if you contact us with an enquiry or order any goods from Rolawn.
  • If you contact Rolawn with an enquiry or place an order for goods, we may contact you by email, post, telephone, fax or other reasonable means of communication with information about promotional offers and products and services which we think may interest you and for customer satisfaction and market research purposes.
  • You will have the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time by contacting Rolawn and you will also be given the opportunity to unsubscribe with each communication Rolawn sends.
  • Rolawn will not use the information for any purpose other than processing your order, mailing newsletters and updates and customer care. For these purposes, the information may be stored, processed and passed on to other companies in the same group as Rolawn and to reputable third parties who will help process your order or request feedback to enable us to monitor and continually improve our service. Rolawn will not pass your information to any third parties for marketing purposes.
  • When visiting Rolawn.co.uk, cookies (small text files) are stored on your computer to help us analyse data about web page traffic and enhance your experience on our website. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any personal information about you, other than data you choose to share with us. If you do not want the benefit of cookies, you can remove them manually. Please consult the Help menu web browser for more information. For full information please see our Cookie Policy.
  • Please contact Rolawn if any of the information we hold about you is incomplete or incorrect and we shall correct it. You can also contact us to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you. Rolawn's contact details can be found on our contact us pages.
  • We do not send random marketing emails to personal email addresses (spam).
  • We conform to the requirements of the Data Protection Act, 1998.
  • Please note telephone calls may be recorded for training purposes and to verify order details.